As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Malvern, Scarborough is $899,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Malvern, Scarborough: Rouge E10 ($2,199,000, about 144.3% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,799,999, about 100% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,489,000, about 65.5% higher), Highland Creek ($1,409,500, about 56.6% higher), Eglinton East ($1,299,000, about 44.3% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,293,000, about 43.7% higher), Cliffcrest ($1,229,000, about 36.6% higher), Milliken ($1,199,000, about 33.2% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,172,000, about 30.2% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,112,500, about 23.6% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,099,000, about 22.1% higher), Rouge E11 ($1,079,500, about 20% higher), Bendale ($1,074,900, about 19.4% higher), Steeles ($1,068,880, about 18.8% higher), Agincourt North ($1,058,950, about 17.7% higher), Guildwood ($999,999, about 11.1% higher), West Hill ($999,000, about 11% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($998,950, about 11% higher), Oakridge ($974,500, about 8.3% higher), Woburn ($969,500, about 7.7% higher), Kennedy Park ($954,950, about 6.1% higher), Morningside ($952,900, about 5.9% higher), Ionview ($949,950, about 5.6% higher), and Clairlea-Birchmount ($949,050, about 5.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Malvern, Scarborough: Dorset Park ($899,000, about 0.1% lower).