As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Dorset Park, Scarborough is $739,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Dorset Park, Scarborough: Guildwood ($834,894, about 13% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($799,900, about 8.2% higher), L'Amoreaux ($749,900, about 1.5% higher), and Agincourt North ($744,000, about 0.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Dorset Park, Scarborough: Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($695,000, about 6% lower), Morningside ($689,850, about 6.7% lower), Cliffcrest ($680,000, about 8% lower), West Hill ($672,500, about 9% lower), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($669,450, about 9.4% lower), Steeles ($666,600, about 9.8% lower), Oakridge ($659,450, about 10.8% lower), Wexford-Maryvale ($654,000, about 11.5% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($650,000, about 12% lower), Malvern ($649,900, about 12.1% lower), Rouge E11 ($649,900, about 12.1% lower), Eglinton East ($638,000, about 13.7% lower), Milliken ($629,999, about 14.7% lower), Bendale ($629,450, about 14.8% lower), Scarborough Village ($619,900, about 16.1% lower), and Woburn ($610,000, about 17.5% lower).