As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Dorset Park, Scarborough is $919,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Dorset Park, Scarborough: Rouge E10 ($2,199,000, about 139.3% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,799,999, about 95.9% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,489,000, about 62% higher), Highland Creek ($1,409,500, about 53.4% higher), Eglinton East ($1,299,000, about 41.3% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,293,000, about 40.7% higher), Cliffcrest ($1,229,000, about 33.7% higher), Milliken ($1,199,000, about 30.5% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,172,000, about 27.5% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,112,500, about 21.1% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,099,000, about 19.6% higher), Rouge E11 ($1,079,500, about 17.5% higher), Steeles ($1,068,880, about 16.3% higher), Bendale ($1,061,950, about 15.6% higher), Agincourt North ($1,058,950, about 15.2% higher), Guildwood ($999,999, about 8.8% higher), West Hill ($999,000, about 8.7% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($998,950, about 8.7% higher), Oakridge ($974,500, about 6% higher), Woburn ($969,500, about 5.5% higher), Kennedy Park ($954,950, about 3.9% higher), Morningside ($952,900, about 3.7% higher), Ionview ($949,950, about 3.4% higher), and Clairlea-Birchmount ($949,050, about 3.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Dorset Park, Scarborough: Malvern ($914,900, about 0.4% lower).