As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Woburn, Scarborough is $969,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Woburn, Scarborough: Rouge E10 ($1,649,500, about 70.2% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,649,500, about 70.2% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,299,500, about 34.1% higher), Highland Creek ($1,210,000, about 24.9% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,208,500, about 24.7% higher), Milliken ($1,199,000, about 23.7% higher), Steeles ($1,199,000, about 23.7% higher), Cliffcrest ($1,172,450, about 21% higher), Eglinton East ($1,148,500, about 18.5% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,123,500, about 15.9% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,118,500, about 15.4% higher), Agincourt North ($1,079,900, about 11.4% higher), Guildwood ($1,042,000, about 7.5% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,024,000, about 5.7% higher), Rouge E11 ($1,023,995, about 5.7% higher), Bendale ($999,999, about 3.2% higher), and Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($998,000, about 3% higher).
Lower-priced than Woburn, Scarborough: Morningside ($952,900, about 1.7% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($948,969, about 2.1% lower), Kennedy Park ($910,000, about 6.1% lower), Ionview ($899,999, about 7.1% lower), Malvern ($899,000, about 7.2% lower), West Hill ($898,000, about 7.3% lower), Dorset Park ($893,500, about 7.8% lower), and Oakridge ($850,000, about 12.3% lower).