As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Oakridge, Scarborough is $974,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Oakridge, Scarborough: Rouge E10 ($2,199,000, about 125.7% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,799,999, about 84.7% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,489,000, about 52.8% higher), Highland Creek ($1,409,500, about 44.6% higher), Eglinton East ($1,299,000, about 33.3% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,293,000, about 32.7% higher), Cliffcrest ($1,229,000, about 26.1% higher), Milliken ($1,199,000, about 23% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,172,000, about 20.3% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,112,500, about 14.2% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,099,000, about 12.8% higher), Rouge E11 ($1,079,500, about 10.8% higher), Steeles ($1,068,880, about 9.7% higher), Bendale ($1,061,950, about 9% higher), Agincourt North ($1,058,950, about 8.7% higher), Guildwood ($999,999, about 2.6% higher), West Hill ($999,000, about 2.5% higher), and Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($998,950, about 2.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Oakridge, Scarborough: Woburn ($969,500, about 0.5% lower), Kennedy Park ($954,950, about 2% lower), Morningside ($952,900, about 2.2% lower), Ionview ($949,950, about 2.5% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($949,050, about 2.6% lower), Dorset Park ($919,000, about 5.7% lower), and Malvern ($914,900, about 6.1% lower).