As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Oakridge, Scarborough is $1,424,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Oakridge, Scarborough: Cliffcrest ($2,084,000, about 46.3% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,799,500, about 26.3% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,799,000, about 26.3% higher), Eglinton East ($1,694,500, about 18.9% higher), Kennedy Park ($1,599,000, about 12.2% higher), Highland Creek ($1,465,000, about 2.8% higher), and Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,424,900, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Oakridge, Scarborough: Rouge E10 ($1,399,000, about 1.8% lower), Centennial Scarborough ($1,389,000, about 2.5% lower), L'Amoreaux ($1,376,000, about 3.4% lower), Guildwood ($1,368,500, about 4% lower), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,344,444, about 5.6% lower), Rouge E11 ($1,298,000, about 8.9% lower), Steeles ($1,288,944, about 9.5% lower), Milliken ($1,288,000, about 9.6% lower), Bendale ($1,269,000, about 10.9% lower), Morningside ($1,249,900, about 12.3% lower), Woburn ($1,199,999, about 15.8% lower), West Hill ($1,124,900, about 21.1% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($1,100,000, about 22.8% lower), Agincourt North ($1,089,950, about 23.5% lower), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($1,037,500, about 27.2% lower), Malvern ($923,950, about 35.2% lower), and Dorset Park ($864,500, about 39.3% lower).