As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Morningside, Scarborough is $952,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Morningside, Scarborough: Rouge E10 ($2,199,000, about 130.8% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,799,999, about 88.9% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,489,000, about 56.3% higher), Highland Creek ($1,409,500, about 47.9% higher), Eglinton East ($1,299,000, about 36.3% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,293,000, about 35.7% higher), Cliffcrest ($1,229,000, about 29% higher), Milliken ($1,199,000, about 25.8% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,172,000, about 23% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,112,500, about 16.7% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,099,000, about 15.3% higher), Rouge E11 ($1,079,500, about 13.3% higher), Steeles ($1,068,880, about 12.2% higher), Bendale ($1,061,950, about 11.4% higher), Agincourt North ($1,058,950, about 11.1% higher), Guildwood ($999,999, about 4.9% higher), West Hill ($999,000, about 4.8% higher), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($998,950, about 4.8% higher), Oakridge ($974,500, about 2.3% higher), Woburn ($969,500, about 1.7% higher), and Kennedy Park ($954,950, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Morningside, Scarborough: Ionview ($949,950, about 0.3% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($949,050, about 0.4% lower), Dorset Park ($919,000, about 3.6% lower), and Malvern ($914,900, about 4% lower).