As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Morningside, Scarborough is $1,249,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Scarborough:
Higher-priced than Morningside, Scarborough: Cliffcrest ($2,084,000, about 66.7% higher), Scarborough Village ($1,799,500, about 44% higher), Wexford-Maryvale ($1,799,000, about 43.9% higher), Eglinton East ($1,694,500, about 35.6% higher), Kennedy Park ($1,599,000, about 27.9% higher), Highland Creek ($1,465,000, about 17.2% higher), Birchcliffe-Cliffside ($1,424,900, about 14% higher), Oakridge ($1,424,900, about 14% higher), Rouge E10 ($1,399,000, about 11.9% higher), Centennial Scarborough ($1,389,000, about 11.1% higher), L'Amoreaux ($1,376,000, about 10.1% higher), Guildwood ($1,368,500, about 9.5% higher), Agincourt South-Malvern West ($1,344,444, about 7.6% higher), Rouge E11 ($1,298,000, about 3.8% higher), Steeles ($1,288,944, about 3.1% higher), Milliken ($1,288,000, about 3% higher), and Bendale ($1,269,000, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Morningside, Scarborough: Woburn ($1,199,999, about 4% lower), West Hill ($1,124,900, about 10% lower), Clairlea-Birchmount ($1,100,000, about 12% lower), Agincourt North ($1,089,950, about 12.8% lower), Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan ($1,037,500, about 17% lower), Malvern ($923,950, about 26.1% lower), and Dorset Park ($864,500, about 30.8% lower).