As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Ramara is $754,475.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Ramara: Bradford West Gwillimbury ($1,379,900, about 82.9% higher), Springwater ($1,274,000, about 68.9% higher), Oro-Medonte ($1,270,000, about 68.3% higher), Adjala-Tosorontio ($1,199,000, about 58.9% higher), New Tecumseth ($1,165,000, about 54.4% higher), Collingwood ($1,032,000, about 36.8% higher), Essa ($969,900, about 28.6% higher), Innisfil ($949,450, about 25.8% higher), Clearview ($949,000, about 25.8% higher), Severn ($859,000, about 13.9% higher), Barrie ($849,900, about 12.6% higher), Wasaga Beach ($824,999, about 9.3% higher), and Tiny ($784,750, about 4% higher).
Lower-priced than Ramara: Orillia ($749,900, about 0.6% lower), Tay ($699,777, about 7.2% lower), Penetanguishene ($675,000, about 10.5% lower), and Midland ($649,777, about 13.9% lower).