As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Ramara is $754,475.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Ramara: Bradford West Gwillimbury ($1,379,900, about 82.9% higher), Springwater ($1,275,000, about 69% higher), Oro-Medonte ($1,270,000, about 68.3% higher), Adjala-Tosorontio ($1,199,000, about 58.9% higher), New Tecumseth ($1,157,500, about 53.4% higher), Collingwood ($1,032,000, about 36.8% higher), Essa ($982,450, about 30.2% higher), Innisfil ($972,000, about 28.8% higher), Clearview ($944,450, about 25.2% higher), Severn ($859,000, about 13.9% higher), Barrie ($849,900, about 12.6% higher), Wasaga Beach ($825,000, about 9.3% higher), and Tiny ($784,500, about 4% higher).
Lower-priced than Ramara: Orillia ($749,900, about 0.6% lower), Tay ($688,272, about 8.8% lower), Penetanguishene ($675,000, about 10.5% lower), and Midland ($649,777, about 13.9% lower).