A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Rural Pickering, Pickering within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 20, 2026, there were about 11 semi-detached-home listings in Rural Pickering, Pickering displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $939,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Rural Pickering, Pickering.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Rural Pickering, Pickering is $939,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Pickering:
Lower-priced than Rural Pickering, Pickering: Highbush ($894,450, about 4.8% lower), Amberlea ($874,350, about 7% lower), and Liverpool ($714,450, about 24% lower).
As of May 20, 2026, there were 11 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Rural Pickering, Pickering on this website.
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Rural Pickering, Pickering was $939,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Rural Pickering, Pickering and the Pickering neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Pickering, Pickering currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $939,900.
Among Rural Pickering, Pickering and the Pickering neighbourhoods compared on this page, Liverpool currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $714,450.