Condo Townhouses for Sale in Rural Pickering, Pickering

Rural Pickering, Pickering — Quick Summary Live listings: 5
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condo Townhouses For Sale in Rural Pickering, Pickering — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A condo townhouse on this page refers to a condo-style townhouse listing that falls within this website’s current condo-townhouse filter for Rural Pickering, Pickering, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix depends on the public-facing listing feed and the property-type/subtype values available for condo townhouse inventory.
This public section highlights the condo townhouses displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many condo townhouses are currently listed in Rural Pickering, Pickering, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current condo townhouse listings
5
Displayed listings matching Condo Townhouses For Sale in Rural Pickering, Pickering as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$659,900
Median asking price of the visible condo townhouse listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Condo Townhouses for Sale in Rural Pickering, Pickering

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 5 condo townhouse listings in Rural Pickering, Pickering displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $659,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the condo townhouse inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Rural Pickering, Pickering.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

🏢 How Rural Pickering, Pickering Condo Townhouse Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Rural Pickering, Pickering is $659,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Pickering:

Higher-priced than Rural Pickering, Pickering: Bay Ridges ($734,950, about 11.4% higher), Village East ($729,000, about 10.5% higher), and Liverpool ($669,450, about 1.4% higher).

Lower-priced than Rural Pickering, Pickering: Duffin Heights ($610,000, about 7.6% lower), Town Centre ($600,000, about 9.1% lower), West Shore ($589,500, about 10.7% lower), and Woodlands ($544,000, about 17.6% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Rural Pickering, Pickering — Condo Townhouses For Sale

A condo townhouse on this page refers to a condo-style townhouse listing that falls within this website’s current condo-townhouse filter for Rural Pickering, Pickering, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 5 displayed condo townhouse listings in Rural Pickering, Pickering on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Rural Pickering, Pickering was $659,900 in the latest published snapshot.

Among Rural Pickering, Pickering and the Pickering neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bay Ridges currently has the highest condo-townhouse median asking price at about $734,950.

Among Rural Pickering, Pickering and the Pickering neighbourhoods compared on this page, Woodlands currently has the lowest condo-townhouse median asking price at about $544,000.

Rural Pickering, Pickering Real Estate Links