Homes for Sale with Big Backyards in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough
Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough — Quick Summary
Live listings: 17
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Homes With Big Backyard in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A home with a big backyard on this page refers to a property with a large usable backyard shown on this website for Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Unlike a page focused on existing houses or condos, this page is for properties where the main value is the yard size and outdoor usability, which may appeal to buyers looking to use outdoor space, garden, entertain, or compare yard and lot usability, subject to buyer due diligence.
This public section highlights the homes with big backyards displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with big backyards are currently shown in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Homes with big backyards
17
Displayed homes-with-big-backyard listings in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$679,000
Median asking price of the displayed homes with big backyards in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With Big Backyard For Sale in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
17
homes-with-big-backyard listings in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough.
Within that homes-with-big-backyard snapshot, the median asking price was
$679,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory of homes with big backyards and asking-price level in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough. Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.
📍 How Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough Homes-With-Big-Backyard Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough is $679,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Peterborough:
Higher-priced than Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough: Monaghan Ward 2 ($749,000, about 10.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough: Northcrest Ward 5 ($654,900, about 3.5% lower), Town Ward 3 ($649,900, about 4.3% lower), and Otonabee Ward 1 ($599,000, about 11.8% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough — Homes With Big Backyard
A home with a big backyard is a property where the yard or lot characteristics appear larger or more usable than typical listings in the same local market. Buyers may consider these homes for larger outdoor space, garden potential, children or pets, entertaining, or more private yard use, subject to lot dimensions, zoning, grading, and independent due diligence.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 17 displayed listings matching Homes With Big Backyard in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough was $679,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Monaghan Ward 2 currently has the highest homes-with-big-backyard median asking price at about $749,000.
Among Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Otonabee Ward 1 currently has the lowest homes-with-big-backyard median asking price at about $599,000.