Condos for Sale in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough — Quick Summary Live listings: 14
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condos For Sale in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
14
Displayed condo listings in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough as of May 19, 2026.
Condo median asking
$559,900
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 14 condo listings in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $559,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough.

🏢 How Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough is $559,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Peterborough:

Higher-priced than Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough: Monaghan Ward 2 ($699,900, about 25% higher).

Lower-priced than Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough: Otonabee Ward 1 ($505,000, about 9.8% lower), Northcrest Ward 5 ($495,900, about 11.4% lower), and Town Ward 3 ($494,500, about 11.7% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 14 displayed condo listings in Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough was $559,900.

Among Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Monaghan Ward 2 currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $699,900.

Among Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough and the Peterborough neighbourhoods compared on this page, Town Ward 3 currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $494,500.

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough Real Estate Links