🏢 How Penetanguishene Condo Townhouse Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Penetanguishene is $837,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Penetanguishene: Innisfil ($974,450, about 16.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Penetanguishene: Bradford West Gwillimbury ($684,500, about 18.2% lower), Orillia ($629,900, about 24.7% lower), Wasaga Beach ($609,900, about 27.1% lower), Collingwood ($579,000, about 30.8% lower), New Tecumseth ($564,995, about 32.5% lower), Barrie ($499,900, about 40.3% lower), Midland ($489,000, about 41.6% lower), Ramara ($459,394, about 45.1% lower), and Oro-Medonte ($447,000, about 46.6% lower).