📍 How Penetanguishene Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Penetanguishene is $237,400.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Penetanguishene: Adjala-Tosorontio ($527,450, about 122.2% higher), Oro-Medonte ($520,950, about 119.4% higher), Springwater ($479,000, about 101.8% higher), Collingwood ($425,000, about 79% higher), New Tecumseth ($423,950, about 78.6% higher), Bradford West Gwillimbury ($407,450, about 71.6% higher), Barrie ($399,900, about 68.4% higher), Severn ($349,900, about 47.4% higher), Innisfil ($329,999, about 39% higher), Essa ($320,000, about 34.8% higher), Orillia ($299,450, about 26.1% higher), Wasaga Beach ($279,450, about 17.7% higher), Midland ($272,200, about 14.7% higher), Ramara ($259,500, about 9.3% higher), Tiny ($249,999, about 5.3% higher), Clearview ($249,000, about 4.9% higher), and Tay ($237,450, about 0% higher).
🏢 How Penetanguishene Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Penetanguishene is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Penetanguishene.