As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Port Rowan, Norfolk is $649,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norfolk:
Higher-priced than Port Rowan, Norfolk: Rural Houghton ($1,290,000, about 98.5% higher), Rural S. Walsingham ($1,249,000, about 92.2% higher), Rural Woodhouse ($1,087,500, about 67.3% higher), Rural Charlotteville ($1,074,450, about 65.3% higher), Waterford ($1,049,750, about 61.5% higher), Rural Middleton ($1,000,000, about 53.9% higher), Wyecombe ($949,000, about 46% higher), Turkey Point ($874,950, about 34.6% higher), Townsend ($849,450, about 30.7% higher), Rural N. Walsingham ($812,450, about 25% higher), Bealton ($789,900, about 21.5% higher), Port Dover ($757,400, about 16.5% higher), Courtland ($699,900, about 7.7% higher), and Long Point ($679,999, about 4.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Port Rowan, Norfolk: Simcoe ($619,900, about 4.6% lower), St. Williams ($587,450, about 9.6% lower), Booth's Harbour ($554,900, about 14.6% lower), Vittoria ($530,000, about 18.4% lower), and Rural Windham ($350,000, about 46.1% lower).
About the same as Port Rowan, Norfolk: Delhi ($649,900).