📍 How Port Rowan, Norfolk Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Port Rowan, Norfolk is $259,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Norfolk:
Higher-priced than Port Rowan, Norfolk: Long Point ($374,900, about 44.7% higher), Rural Windham ($350,000, about 35.1% higher), Port Dover ($349,900, about 35.1% higher), Simcoe ($348,700, about 34.6% higher), Courtland ($295,000, about 13.9% higher), and Rural Middleton ($274,900, about 6.1% higher).
🏢 How Port Rowan, Norfolk Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Port Rowan, Norfolk is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Port Rowan, Norfolk.