A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Mississippi Mills within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 4 semi-detached-home listings in Mississippi Mills displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $624,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Mississippi Mills.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Mississippi Mills is $624,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Lanark:
Higher-priced than Mississippi Mills: Carleton Place ($634,900, about 1.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Mississippi Mills: Perth ($389,000, about 37.7% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Mississippi Mills on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Mississippi Mills was $624,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Mississippi Mills and the Lanark cities and townships compared on this page, Carleton Place currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $634,900.
Among Mississippi Mills and the Lanark cities and townships compared on this page, Perth currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $389,000.