Duplexes for Sale in Mississippi Mills

Mississippi Mills — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Duplexes For Sale in Mississippi Mills — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A duplex on this page refers to a residential property configured as two separate dwelling units within one building, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. The two units may be arranged side-by-side or one above the other. Compared with a typical single-house layout, a duplex can appeal to buyers looking for rental-income potential, multi-generational living, or more flexible occupancy options in Mississippi Mills.
This public section highlights the duplex listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many duplexes are currently listed in Mississippi Mills, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Duplex listings
1
Displayed duplex listing in Mississippi Mills as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$524,900
Median asking price of the displayed duplex listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Duplexes for Sale in Mississippi Mills

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 1 duplex listing in Mississippi Mills.

Within that duplex snapshot, the median asking price was $524,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible duplex inventory and asking-price level in Mississippi Mills.

🏠 How Mississippi Mills Duplex Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for duplexes in Mississippi Mills is $524,900.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Lanark:

Higher-priced than Mississippi Mills: Carleton Place ($769,900, about 46.7% higher) and Perth ($662,400, about 26.2% higher).

Lower-priced than Mississippi Mills: Smiths Falls ($362,450, about 30.9% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Mississippi Mills — Duplexes For Sale

A duplex home is a property designed or arranged as two separate dwelling units within one building. In some cases the units may be side-by-side and share a wall, while in other cases they may be stacked one above the other. Buyers often consider duplexes for multi-generational living, rental income potential, or the flexibility to live in one unit while renting out the other.

As of May 18, 2026, there was 1 displayed listing matching Duplexes For Sale in Mississippi Mills on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for duplexes in Mississippi Mills was $524,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Mississippi Mills and the Lanark cities and townships compared on this page, Carleton Place currently has the highest duplex median asking price at about $769,900.

Among Mississippi Mills and the Lanark cities and townships compared on this page, Smiths Falls currently has the lowest duplex median asking price at about $362,450.

Mississippi Mills Real Estate Links