New MLS Listings in Madawaska Valley

Madawaska Valley — Quick Summary Live listings: 2
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New MLS Listings in Madawaska Valley — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing in Madawaska Valley that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment. This page is based on when a property was recently entered onto the market, not on the home’s construction age.
This public section highlights the new MLS listings displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new MLS listings are currently displayed in Madawaska Valley, what are the median asking prices for new freehold MLS listings and new condo MLS listings, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new MLS listings
2
Displayed listings matching New MLS Listings in Madawaska Valley as of May 18, 2026.
New freehold MLS median asking
$659,950
Median asking price of visible new freehold MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo MLS median asking
Median asking price of visible new condo MLS listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New MLS Listings in Madawaska Valley

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 2 new MLS listings in Madawaska Valley, including 2 new freehold MLS listings and 0 new condo MLS listings.

Within that new MLS listing snapshot, the median asking price was $659,950 for new freehold MLS listings and for new condo MLS listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Madawaska Valley New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Madawaska Valley is $659,950.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:

Lower-priced than Madawaska Valley: Petawawa ($439,900, about 33.3% lower), Pembroke ($374,900, about 43.2% lower), and Laurentian Hills ($269,950, about 59.1% lower).

🏢 How Madawaska Valley New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Madawaska Valley is .

A new condo MLS asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to Madawaska Valley.

❓ FAQ and Answers: Madawaska Valley — New MLS Listings

A new MLS listing on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that falls within this website’s current recently listed / newly on-market segment for Madawaska Valley. It is based on recent market-entry timing, not construction age, and can include freehold and condo listings when they match the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 2 displayed new MLS listings in Madawaska Valley on this website, including 2 new freehold MLS listings and 0 new condo MLS listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new MLS listing snapshot for Madawaska Valley was $659,950 for new freehold MLS listings and for new condo MLS listings.

Among Madawaska Valley and the Renfrew cities and townships compared on this page, Madawaska Valley currently has the highest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $659,950.

Among Madawaska Valley and the Renfrew cities and townships compared on this page, Laurentian Hills currently has the lowest new freehold MLS median asking price at about $269,950.

A highest-priced new condo MLS comparison is not available yet for Madawaska Valley.