As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Madawaska Valley is $395,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than Madawaska Valley: Greater Madawaska ($625,000, about 58.2% higher), McNab/Braeside ($619,900, about 56.9% higher), Horton ($574,900, about 45.5% higher), Renfrew ($569,000, about 44.1% higher), Arnprior ($567,400, about 43.6% higher), Laurentian Valley ($546,150, about 38.3% higher), Petawawa ($529,900, about 34.2% higher), Deep River ($505,000, about 27.8% higher), Admaston/Bromley ($499,000, about 26.3% higher), North Algona Wilberforce ($489,950, about 24% higher), Head, Clara and Maria ($489,450, about 23.9% higher), Laurentian Hills ($485,000, about 22.8% higher), Bonnechere Valley ($449,900, about 13.9% higher), Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($437,000, about 10.6% higher), Pembroke ($424,900, about 7.6% higher), Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan ($417,685, about 5.7% higher), and Whitewater Region ($399,999, about 1.3% higher).