Freehold Townhouses for Sale in Cookstown, Innisfil
Cookstown, Innisfil — Quick Summary
Live listings: 2
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Freehold Townhouses For Sale in Cookstown, Innisfil — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: A freehold townhouse on this page refers to a townhouse-style residential freehold listing shown on this website for Cookstown, Innisfil, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this bedroom category. Depending on the property, this can include detached houses, semi-detached homes, townhouses, or other residential layouts that match the freehold-townhouse filter.
This public section highlights the freehold townhouse listings displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many freehold townhouses are currently listed in Cookstown, Innisfil, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
freehold townhouse listings
2
Displayed freehold townhouse listings in Cookstown, Innisfil as of May 20, 2026.
Median asking price
$718,950
Median asking price of the displayed freehold townhouse listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Freehold Townhouses for Sale in Cookstown, Innisfil
As of May 20, 2026, this page showed about
2
freehold townhouse listings in Cookstown, Innisfil.
Within that freehold townhouse snapshot, the median asking price was
$718,950.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible freehold townhouse inventory and asking-price level in Cookstown, Innisfil.
📍 How Cookstown, Innisfil Freehold Townhouse Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Cookstown, Innisfil is $718,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Innisfil:
Higher-priced than Cookstown, Innisfil: Rural Innisfil ($1,499,000, about 108.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Cookstown, Innisfil: Lefroy ($699,900, about 2.6% lower) and Alcona ($699,000, about 2.8% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Cookstown, Innisfil — Freehold Townhouses For Sale
A freehold townhouse is a residential property with four bedrooms. Depending on the listing, it may be a detached house, semi-detached home, townhouse, or another residential style that matches the freehold-townhouse filter. Buyers often search for freehold townhouses when they need more sleeping space, a home office or guest room, or extra flexibility for a growing household.
As of May 20, 2026, there were 2 displayed freehold townhouse listings in Cookstown, Innisfil on this website.
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Cookstown, Innisfil was $718,950 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Cookstown, Innisfil and the Innisfil neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Innisfil currently has the highest freehold-townhouse median asking price at about $1,499,000.
Among Cookstown, Innisfil and the Innisfil neighbourhoods compared on this page, Alcona currently has the lowest freehold-townhouse median asking price at about $699,000.