Affordable Homes for Sale in Cookstown, Innisfil

Cookstown, Innisfil — Quick Summary Live listings: 8
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in Cookstown, Innisfil — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 23, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Cookstown, Innisfil. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 23, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in Cookstown, Innisfil, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
8
Displayed affordable freehold listings in Cookstown, Innisfil as of May 23, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$352,000
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
0
Displayed affordable condo listings in Cookstown, Innisfil as of May 23, 2026.
Condo median asking
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in Cookstown, Innisfil

As of May 23, 2026, this page showed about 8 affordable-home listings in Cookstown, Innisfil, including 8 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.

Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was $352,000 for affordable freehold listings. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in Cookstown, Innisfil, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.

📍 How Cookstown, Innisfil Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 23, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Cookstown, Innisfil is $352,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Innisfil:

Higher-priced than Cookstown, Innisfil: Lefroy ($449,500, about 27.7% higher).

Lower-priced than Cookstown, Innisfil: Rural Innisfil ($327,450, about 7% lower) and Alcona ($199,900, about 43.2% lower).

🏢 How Cookstown, Innisfil Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 23, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Cookstown, Innisfil is .

An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to Cookstown, Innisfil.

❓ FAQ and Answers: Cookstown, Innisfil — Affordable Homes For Sale

An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Cookstown, Innisfil. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.

As of May 23, 2026, there were 8 displayed affordable-home listings in Cookstown, Innisfil on this website, including 8 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.

As of May 23, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for Cookstown, Innisfil was $352,000 for affordable freehold homes. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot, so an affordable condo median was not available.

Among Cookstown, Innisfil and the Innisfil neighbourhoods compared on this page, Lefroy currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $449,500.

Among Cookstown, Innisfil and the Innisfil neighbourhoods compared on this page, Alcona currently has the lowest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $199,900.