Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Luxury Condos For Sale in Huntsville — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Huntsville, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The exact listing mix can include condo apartments, condo townhouses, or other condo-style properties depending on what is available in the public-facing listing feed.
This public section highlights the luxury condos displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many luxury condos are currently listed in Huntsville, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current luxury condo listings
24
Displayed listings matching Luxury Condos For Sale in Huntsville as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$799,900
Median asking price of the visible luxury condo listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Luxury Condos for Sale in Huntsville
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 24 luxury condo listings in Huntsville displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $799,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the higher-end condo inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Huntsville.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
🏢 How Huntsville Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Huntsville is $799,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Muskoka:
Higher-priced than Huntsville: Lake of Bays ($1,074,950, about 34.4% higher) and Bracebridge ($826,065, about 3.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Huntsville: Gravenhurst ($774,450, about 3.2% lower), Georgian Bay ($694,750, about 13.1% lower), and Muskoka Lakes ($636,950, about 20.4% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Huntsville — Luxury Condos For Sale
A luxury condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s current higher-end condo price band for Huntsville, based on the latest published keyword snapshot. The listings shown can vary depending on public-facing feed availability and current market inventory.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 24 displayed luxury condo listings in Huntsville on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Huntsville was $799,900 in the latest published snapshot.
Among Huntsville and the Muskoka cities and townships compared on this page, Lake of Bays currently has the highest luxury-condo median asking price at about $1,074,950.
Among Huntsville and the Muskoka cities and townships compared on this page, Muskoka Lakes currently has the lowest luxury-condo median asking price at about $636,950.