📍 How Huntsville Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Huntsville is $209,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Muskoka:
Higher-priced than Huntsville: Muskoka Lakes ($420,000, about 100.1% higher), Georgian Bay ($369,000, about 75.8% higher), Lake of Bays ($249,450, about 18.8% higher), and Gravenhurst ($210,000, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Huntsville: Bracebridge ($199,900, about 4.8% lower).
🏢 How Huntsville Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Huntsville is $244,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Muskoka:
Higher-priced than Huntsville: Gravenhurst ($319,900, about 30.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Huntsville: Lake of Bays ($55,000, about 77.5% lower) and Muskoka Lakes ($20,000, about 91.8% lower).