📍 How Ancaster, Hamilton New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Ancaster, Hamilton is $1,499,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Ancaster, Hamilton: Meadowlands ($1,585,000, about 5.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Ancaster, Hamilton: Winona Park ($1,374,450, about 8.4% lower), Villages of Glancaster ($1,199,000, about 20.1% lower), Rural Glanbrook ($1,124,400, about 25% lower), Stoney Creek ($923,400, about 38.4% lower), Bruleville ($782,990, about 47.8% lower), Binbrook ($762,445, about 49.2% lower), Mount Hope ($659,900, about 56% lower), and McQuesten ($579,900, about 61.3% lower).
🏢 How Ancaster, Hamilton New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Ancaster, Hamilton is $769,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Lower-priced than Ancaster, Hamilton: Lakeshore ($639,950, about 16.9% lower), Stoney Creek ($419,900, about 45.5% lower), and Riverdale ($340,000, about 55.8% lower).