As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Mount Hope, Hamilton is $2,189,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Mount Hope, Hamilton: Winona Park ($2,762,000, about 26.1% higher), Greensville ($2,623,500, about 19.8% higher), Rural Stoney Creek ($2,600,000, about 18.7% higher), Hamilton Beach ($2,599,999, about 18.7% higher), Ancaster ($2,495,000, about 13.9% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($2,475,000, about 13% higher), Carlisle ($2,299,000, about 5% higher), and Westdale ($2,222,500, about 1.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Mount Hope, Hamilton: Stoney Creek ($2,100,000, about 4.1% lower), Rural Flamborough ($2,099,999, about 4.1% lower), Durand ($2,099,450, about 4.1% lower), Rural Ancaster ($2,090,000, about 4.6% lower), Dundas ($1,950,000, about 11% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($1,897,450, about 13.4% lower), Freelton ($1,854,450, about 15.3% lower), Sheldon ($1,799,950, about 17.8% lower), Lakeshore ($1,654,000, about 24.5% lower), Waterdown ($1,645,000, about 24.9% lower), and Meadowlands ($1,640,990, about 25.1% lower).