As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Mount Hope, Hamilton is $677,445.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Mount Hope, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($1,312,000, about 93.7% higher), Durand ($974,850, about 43.9% higher), Mountview ($965,000, about 42.4% higher), Waterdown ($824,000, about 21.6% higher), Fruitland ($809,900, about 19.6% higher), Lakeshore ($792,000, about 16.9% higher), Corktown ($780,500, about 15.2% higher), Rural Glanbrook ($739,900, about 9.2% higher), Villages of Glancaster ($729,900, about 7.7% higher), Stoney Creek ($724,945, about 7% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($712,250, about 5.1% higher), Hill Park ($709,000, about 4.7% higher), Ryckmans ($699,900, about 3.3% higher), Vincent ($689,900, about 1.8% higher), and Ancaster ($689,000, about 1.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Mount Hope, Hamilton: Carpenter ($674,950, about 0.4% lower), Binbrook ($666,500, about 1.6% lower), Winona Park ($655,000, about 3.3% lower), Barnstown ($649,450, about 4.1% lower), Meadowlands ($644,950, about 4.8% lower), McQuesten ($589,900, about 12.9% lower), Central ($519,450, about 23.3% lower), and Beasley ($485,000, about 28.4% lower).