As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Binbrook, Hamilton is $682,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Binbrook, Hamilton: Stoney Creek Mountain ($789,000, about 15.7% higher), Hamilton Beach ($767,450, about 12.5% higher), Kennedy ($760,000, about 11.4% higher), Meadowlands ($759,700, about 11.4% higher), Twenty Place ($738,450, about 8.3% higher), Beasley ($729,982, about 7% higher), Dundas ($724,450, about 6.2% higher), Lakeshore ($720,000, about 5.6% higher), Waterdown ($707,000, about 3.7% higher), and Ancaster ($698,000, about 2.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Binbrook, Hamilton: Kirkendall ($679,000, about 0.4% lower), Durand ($674,900, about 1% lower), Rural Glanbrook ($659,999, about 3.2% lower), Fruitland ($659,000, about 3.4% lower), Stoney Creek ($649,950, about 4.7% lower), Stinson ($649,900, about 4.7% lower), Villages of Glancaster ($639,999, about 6.2% lower), Broughton ($639,900, about 6.2% lower), Strathcona ($624,950, about 8.4% lower), Mountview ($599,950, about 12% lower), and Red Hill ($599,000, about 12.2% lower).