📍 How Binbrook, Hamilton Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Binbrook, Hamilton is $334,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Binbrook, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 42.1% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 40.4% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 37.5% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 36.2% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 34.7% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 34.7% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 34.6% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 31.4% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 29.9% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 28.3% higher), Gibson ($420,000, about 25.7% higher), Stinson ($419,450, about 25.6% higher), Parkview ($409,950, about 22.7% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 22.5% higher), Central ($399,950, about 19.7% higher), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 19.7% higher), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 19.6% higher), Beasley ($387,000, about 15.9% higher), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 9.1% higher), and North End ($349,990, about 4.8% higher).
🏢 How Binbrook, Hamilton Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Binbrook, Hamilton is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Binbrook, Hamilton.