Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.
Go back to the previous page
📊 Freehold Townhouses For Sale in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A freehold townhouse on this page refers to a townhouse-style residential freehold listing shown on this website for Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this bedroom category. Depending on the property, this can include detached houses, semi-detached homes, townhouses, or other residential layouts that match the freehold-townhouse filter.
This public section highlights the freehold townhouse listings displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many freehold townhouses are currently listed in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
freehold townhouse listings
15
Displayed freehold townhouse listings in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$709,990
Median asking price of the displayed freehold townhouse listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Freehold Townhouses for Sale in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
15
freehold townhouse listings in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina.
Within that freehold townhouse snapshot, the median asking price was
$709,990.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible freehold townhouse inventory and asking-price level in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina.
📍 How Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina Freehold Townhouse Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina is $709,990.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Georgina:
Higher-priced than Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina: Sutton & Jackson's Point ($719,900, about 1.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina: Keswick South ($699,900, about 1.4% lower).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina — Freehold Townhouses For Sale
A freehold townhouse is a residential property with four bedrooms. Depending on the listing, it may be a detached house, semi-detached home, townhouse, or another residential style that matches the freehold-townhouse filter. Buyers often search for freehold townhouses when they need more sleeping space, a home office or guest room, or extra flexibility for a growing household.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 15 displayed freehold townhouse listings in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina was $709,990 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina and the Georgina neighbourhoods compared on this page, Sutton & Jackson's Point currently has the highest freehold-townhouse median asking price at about $719,900.
Among Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina and the Georgina neighbourhoods compared on this page, Keswick South currently has the lowest freehold-townhouse median asking price at about $699,900.