📍 How Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina is $319,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Georgina:
Higher-priced than Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina: Historic Lakeshore Communities ($475,000, about 48.9% higher), Keswick South ($450,000, about 41.1% higher), Keswick North ($419,500, about 31.5% higher), Sutton & Jackson's Point ($414,950, about 30.1% higher), and Virginia ($330,000, about 3.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina: Pefferlaw ($130,000, about 59.2% lower) and Baldwin ($117,450, about 63.2% lower).
🏢 How Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Sutton Jacksons Point, Georgina.