Castleton, Cramahe — Quick Summary
Live listings: 3
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in Castleton, Cramahe — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Castleton, Cramahe. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in Castleton, Cramahe, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
3
Displayed affordable freehold listings in Castleton, Cramahe as of May 19, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$325,000
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
0
Displayed affordable condo listings in Castleton, Cramahe as of May 19, 2026.
Condo median asking
—
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in Castleton, Cramahe
As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about
3
affordable-home listings in Castleton, Cramahe,
including
3
affordable freehold listings and
0
affordable condo listings.
Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was
$325,000 for affordable freehold listings.
No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in Castleton, Cramahe, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.
📍 How Castleton, Cramahe Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Castleton, Cramahe is $325,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Cramahe:
Lower-priced than Castleton, Cramahe: Rural Cramahe ($239,999, about 26.2% lower) and Colborne ($239,900, about 26.2% lower).
🏢 How Castleton, Cramahe Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Castleton, Cramahe is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to
Castleton, Cramahe.
❓ FAQ and Answers: Castleton, Cramahe — Affordable Homes For Sale
An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Castleton, Cramahe. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 3 displayed affordable-home listings in Castleton, Cramahe on this website, including 3 affordable freehold listings and 0 affordable condo listings.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for Castleton, Cramahe was $325,000 for affordable freehold homes. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot, so an affordable condo median was not available.
Among Castleton, Cramahe and the Cramahe neighbourhoods compared on this page, Castleton, Cramahe currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $325,000.
Among Castleton, Cramahe and the Cramahe neighbourhoods compared on this page, Colborne currently has the lowest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $239,900.