📍 How Cramahe Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Cramahe is $239,950.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Northumberland:
Higher-priced than Cramahe: Cobourg ($322,325, about 34.3% higher), Port Hope ($311,950, about 30% higher), Hamilton Township ($254,450, about 6% higher), Brighton ($249,900, about 4.1% higher), and Alnwick/Haldimand ($249,000, about 3.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Cramahe: Trent Hills ($199,000, about 17.1% lower).
🏢 How Cramahe Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Cramahe is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Cramahe.