As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Centre Hastings is $529,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Hastings:
Higher-priced than Centre Hastings: Tudor & Cashel ($1,200,000, about 126.7% higher), Quinte West ($659,500, about 24.6% higher), Belleville ($629,450, about 18.9% higher), Tyendinaga ($599,000, about 13.1% higher), Hastings Highlands ($589,900, about 11.4% higher), Bancroft ($551,012, about 4.1% higher), Carlow/Mayo ($549,900, about 3.9% higher), Limerick ($537,400, about 1.5% higher), and Tweed ($535,000, about 1% higher).
Lower-priced than Centre Hastings: Faraday ($514,500, about 2.8% lower), Stirling-Rawdon ($500,000, about 5.6% lower), Madoc ($485,000, about 8.4% lower), Wollaston ($467,500, about 11.7% lower), Tudor and Cashel ($449,900, about 15% lower), Deseronto ($437,450, about 17.4% lower), and Marmora and Lake ($419,950, about 20.7% lower).