🏠 How Centre Hastings Investment-Property Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Centre Hastings is $494,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Hastings:
Higher-priced than Centre Hastings: Tudor and Cashel ($1,324,499, about 167.6% higher), Faraday ($949,900, about 91.9% higher), Marmora and Lake ($679,900, about 37.4% higher), Quinte West ($644,900, about 30.3% higher), Stirling-Rawdon ($629,900, about 27.3% higher), Hastings Highlands ($614,000, about 24.1% higher), Bancroft ($599,450, about 21.1% higher), Belleville ($598,000, about 20.8% higher), Madoc ($565,000, about 14.2% higher), Tyendinaga ($547,500, about 10.6% higher), and Tweed ($524,950, about 6.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Centre Hastings: Deseronto ($474,950, about 4% lower).