A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Uptown, Burlington within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 20, 2026, there were about 3 semi-detached-home listings in Uptown, Burlington displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $889,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Uptown, Burlington.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Uptown, Burlington is $889,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Uptown, Burlington: Alton ($1,023,944, about 15.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Uptown, Burlington: Brant Hills ($847,400, about 4.8% lower) and Mountainside ($824,900, about 7.3% lower).
As of May 20, 2026, there were 3 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Uptown, Burlington on this website.
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Uptown, Burlington was $889,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Uptown, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Alton currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $1,023,944.
Among Uptown, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Mountainside currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $824,900.