🏢 How Uptown, Burlington Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Uptown, Burlington is $898,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Uptown, Burlington: Brant ($989,900, about 10.2% higher), Rose ($974,998, about 8.6% higher), Roseland ($899,900, about 0.2% higher), Tyandaga ($899,900, about 0.2% higher), and LaSalle ($899,900, about 0.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Uptown, Burlington: Alton ($897,499, about 0.1% lower), Appleby ($829,900, about 7.6% lower), Bayview ($800,000, about 10.9% lower), Headon ($785,000, about 12.6% lower), Brant Hills ($784,950, about 12.6% lower), and Freeman ($749,950, about 16.5% lower).