🏢 How Roseland, Burlington Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Roseland, Burlington is $899,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Roseland, Burlington: Brant ($989,900, about 10% higher) and Rose ($974,998, about 8.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Roseland, Burlington: Alton ($897,499, about 0.3% lower), Appleby ($829,900, about 7.8% lower), Bayview ($800,000, about 11.1% lower), Headon ($785,000, about 12.8% lower), Brant Hills ($784,950, about 12.8% lower), and Freeman ($749,950, about 16.7% lower).
About the same as Roseland, Burlington: Tyandaga ($899,900) and LaSalle ($899,900).