As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Roseland, Burlington is $1,599,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Roseland, Burlington: Rural Burlington ($4,695,000, about 193.6% higher), Grindstone ($4,449,450, about 178.3% higher), Bayview ($2,849,000, about 78.2% higher), Rose ($2,500,000, about 56.3% higher), Tyandaga ($2,487,000, about 55.5% higher), Alton ($1,888,888, about 18.1% higher), and Brant ($1,699,999, about 6.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Roseland, Burlington: Shoreacres ($1,569,500, about 1.8% lower), Tansley ($1,448,800, about 9.4% lower), Headon ($1,445,000, about 9.6% lower), Appleby ($1,373,000, about 14.1% lower), Orchard ($1,354,388, about 15.3% lower), LaSalle ($1,179,000, about 26.3% lower), Freeman ($1,149,900, about 28.1% lower), Brant Hills ($1,079,450, about 32.5% lower), Mountainside ($942,500, about 41.1% lower), and Palmer ($820,000, about 48.7% lower).