🏢 How Freeman, Burlington Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Freeman, Burlington is $749,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Freeman, Burlington: Brant ($989,900, about 32% higher), Rose ($974,998, about 30% higher), Roseland ($899,900, about 20% higher), Tyandaga ($899,900, about 20% higher), LaSalle ($899,900, about 20% higher), Alton ($897,499, about 19.7% higher), Appleby ($829,900, about 10.7% higher), Bayview ($800,000, about 6.7% higher), Headon ($785,000, about 4.7% higher), and Brant Hills ($784,950, about 4.7% higher).