As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Freeman, Burlington is $719,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Freeman, Burlington: Rose ($917,249, about 27.6% higher), Brant ($907,000, about 26.1% higher), Alton ($897,499, about 24.8% higher), Bayview ($800,000, about 11.3% higher), Tansley ($794,500, about 10.5% higher), Uptown ($794,000, about 10.4% higher), Headon ($779,900, about 8.5% higher), Appleby ($754,900, about 5% higher), and Tyandaga ($749,888, about 4.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Freeman, Burlington: Roseland ($709,450, about 1.3% lower), Palmer ($695,000, about 3.3% lower), LaSalle ($672,450, about 6.5% lower), Shoreacres ($669,900, about 6.8% lower), Mountainside ($669,900, about 6.8% lower), and Brant Hills ($589,950, about 17.9% lower).