As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Brant Hills, Burlington is $1,079,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Brant Hills, Burlington: Rural Burlington ($4,695,000, about 334.9% higher), Grindstone ($4,449,450, about 312.2% higher), Bayview ($2,499,000, about 131.5% higher), Tyandaga ($2,168,000, about 100.8% higher), Roseland ($1,799,000, about 66.7% higher), Shoreacres ($1,569,500, about 45.4% higher), Alton ($1,475,000, about 36.6% higher), Brant ($1,400,000, about 29.7% higher), Orchard ($1,354,388, about 25.5% higher), Headon ($1,222,500, about 13.3% higher), and LaSalle ($1,099,900, about 1.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Brant Hills, Burlington: Palmer ($1,009,500, about 6.5% lower), Appleby ($989,450, about 8.3% lower), Freeman ($974,900, about 9.7% lower), and Mountainside ($917,450, about 15% lower).