A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Burlington, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 381 condo listings in Burlington displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $649,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Burlington.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Burlington is $649,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Halton:
Higher-priced than Burlington: Halton Hills ($669,900, about 3.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Burlington: Oakville ($599,999, about 7.7% lower) and Milton ($599,000, about 7.8% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 381 displayed condo listings in Burlington on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Burlington was $649,900.
Among Burlington and the Halton cities and townships compared on this page, Halton Hills currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $669,900.
Among Burlington and the Halton cities and townships compared on this page, Milton currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $599,000.