📍 How Bram West, Brampton New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Bram West, Brampton is $1,099,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Bram West, Brampton: Sandringham-Wellington ($1,176,000, about 7% higher).
Lower-priced than Bram West, Brampton: Bram East ($1,049,900, about 4.5% lower), Fletcher's Meadow ($979,999, about 10.8% lower), Northwest Brampton ($839,900, about 23.6% lower), and Madoc ($799,999, about 27.2% lower).
About the same as Bram West, Brampton: Credit Valley ($1,099,000).
🏢 How Bram West, Brampton New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Bram West, Brampton is $649,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Lower-priced than Bram West, Brampton: Queen Street Corridor ($504,000, about 22.4% lower) and Goreway Drive Corridor ($444,000, about 31.7% lower).