As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Bram West, Brampton is $729,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Bram West, Brampton: Credit Valley ($731,950, about 0.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Bram West, Brampton: Downtown Brampton ($724,500, about 0.7% lower), Fletcher's Creek South ($699,000, about 4.2% lower), Westgate ($659,950, about 9.5% lower), Brampton North ($649,450, about 11% lower), Brampton West ($639,000, about 12.4% lower), Sandringham-Wellington ($630,000, about 13.6% lower), Northwest Brampton ($609,000, about 16.5% lower), Bram East ($599,000, about 17.9% lower), Queen Street Corridor ($599,000, about 17.9% lower), Central Park ($580,000, about 20.5% lower), Southgate ($567,500, about 22.2% lower), Bramalea West Industrial ($550,000, about 24.6% lower), Avondale ($550,000, about 24.6% lower), Northgate ($549,450, about 24.7% lower), Madoc ($539,900, about 26% lower), Brampton East ($537,000, about 26.4% lower), and Goreway Drive Corridor ($499,999, about 31.5% lower).