As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Downtown Brampton, Brampton is $724,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Downtown Brampton, Brampton: Goreway Drive Corridor ($798,445, about 10.2% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($762,450, about 5.2% higher), and Credit Valley ($731,950, about 1% higher).
Lower-priced than Downtown Brampton, Brampton: Bram East ($699,999, about 3.4% lower), Bram West ($699,999, about 3.4% lower), Fletcher's Creek South ($699,000, about 3.5% lower), Queen Street Corridor ($678,800, about 6.3% lower), Central Park ($670,000, about 7.5% lower), Westgate ($659,950, about 8.9% lower), Brampton North ($649,950, about 10.3% lower), Southgate ($648,000, about 10.6% lower), Brampton West ($639,900, about 11.7% lower), and Northwest Brampton ($625,380, about 13.7% lower).