As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for freehold townhouses in Downtown Brampton, Brampton is $698,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Downtown Brampton, Brampton: Vales of Castlemore North ($969,990, about 38.8% higher), Goreway Drive Corridor ($899,950, about 28.8% higher), Bram East ($899,000, about 28.6% higher), Bram West ($889,000, about 27.2% higher), Sandringham-Wellington North ($849,900, about 21.6% higher), Credit Valley ($819,900, about 17.3% higher), Northwest Brampton ($801,495, about 14.7% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($795,000, about 13.8% higher), Fletcher's Creek Village ($787,450, about 12.7% higher), Fletcher's Meadow ($758,000, about 8.5% higher), Fletcher's West ($749,000, about 7.2% higher), Fletcher's Creek South ($739,900, about 5.9% higher), Heart Lake West ($739,000, about 5.7% higher), and Heart Lake East ($699,945, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Downtown Brampton, Brampton: Northwest Sandalwood Parkway ($694,450, about 0.6% lower), Brampton North ($686,500, about 1.8% lower), Central Park ($679,945, about 2.7% lower), Madoc ($679,000, about 2.8% lower), and Northgate ($659,900, about 5.6% lower).