A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Ardagh, Barrie within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 3 semi-detached-home listings in Ardagh, Barrie displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $699,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Ardagh, Barrie.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Ardagh, Barrie is $699,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Barrie:
Higher-priced than Ardagh, Barrie: Rural Barrie Southeast ($719,000, about 2.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Ardagh, Barrie: Cundles East ($599,000, about 14.3% lower) and Wellington ($594,450, about 15% lower).
As of May 19, 2026, there were 3 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Ardagh, Barrie on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Ardagh, Barrie was $699,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Ardagh, Barrie and the Barrie neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Barrie Southeast currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $719,000.
Among Ardagh, Barrie and the Barrie neighbourhoods compared on this page, Wellington currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $594,450.